Pro Tour Hour of Devastation - 18-20 Points Decks

Format: Standard [BFZ_Soi_KLD] | Number of Players: 463 | Date: 29/07/2017
Send Video

Francesco Giorgio playing Gruul Position: 20
Deck Name: Red-Green Ramp Sideboard
Creatures [9]
1 Ishkanah, Grafwidow
1 World Breaker
3 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
4 Walking Ballista
Instants [8]
1 Kozilek's Return
1 Warping Wail
2 Magma Spray
4 Abrade
Sorceries [16]
2 Hour of Devastation
2 Sweltering Suns
4 Beneath the Sands
4 Hour of Promise
4 Traverse the Ulvenwald
Planeswalkers [3]
1 Chandra, Flamecaller
2 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands [24]
1 Sanctum of Ugin
1 Scavenger Grounds
2 Game Trail
2 Mountain
3 Forest
3 Ramunap Ruins
4 Hashep Oasis
4 Sheltered Thicket
4 Shrine of the Forsaken Gods
3 Arborback Stomper
2 Reality Smasher
1 Void Winnower
4 Thought-Knot Seer
2 Chandra's Defeat
1 Struggle // Survive
1 Dual Shot
1 Kozilek, the Great Distortion
60 Cards 15 Cards
3 Arborback Stomper
2 Reality Smasher
1 Void Winnower
4 Thought-Knot Seer
2 Chandra's Defeat
1 Struggle // Survive
1 Dual Shot
1 Kozilek, the Great Distortion
15 Cards
Visual View |Sample Hand |Proxies | Print Sheet | View More Gruul Decks | Get this deck on your site |
  • Export to:

Archetype

Player

Position

Wx Vehicles Terumasa Kojima 1
Delirium Ari Lax 2
Red Deck Wins Takuma Morofuji 3
Izzet Pavel Trenogin 4
Wx Humans Nikita Andreev 5
Delirium Matias Arvigo 6
Delirium Louis Bachaud 7
Mono Black Michael Bonde 8
Delirium Hannes Brandstetter 9
Izzet Dmitriy Butakov 10
Green Energy Gabriel Carleton-Barnes 11
Red Deck Wins Bill Chronopoulos 12
Red Deck Wins Jason Chung 13
Delirium Carmine Daniello 14
Delirium Federico del Basso 15
Mono Black Patrick Dickmann 16
Green Energy Reid Duke 17
Wx Vehicles Sergio Ferrer Rozalén 18
Red Deck Wins Tsuyoshi Fujita 19
Delirium Daniel Gräfensteiner 21
Red Deck Wins William Hahn 22
Red Deck Wins Alexander Hayne 23
Delirium David Irvine 24
Eldrazi Martin Juza 25
Wx Vehicles Frank Karsten 26
Rakdos Anand Khare 27
Wx Humans Lucas Kiefer 28
Wx Vehicles Craig Krempels 29
Red Deck Wins Riku Kumagai 30
Red Deck Wins Christoffer Larsen 31
Mono Black Shi Tian Lee 32
Rakdos Quinton Lip 33
Green Energy Javier Luna 34
Red Deck Wins Makis Matsoukas 35
Eldrazi Yuki Matsuda 36
Red Deck Wins Hisataka Matsui 37
Rakdos Fumiya Matsumoto 38
Izzet Dean McLaren 39
Mono Black Niels Molle 40
Green Energy Matteo Moure 41
Wx Vehicles Kazuya Murakami 42
Red Deck Wins Aaron Muranaka 43
Delirium Jacob Nagro 44
Red Deck Wins Matthew Nass 45
Red Deck Wins Bradley Nelson 46
Red Deck Wins Simon Nielsen 47
Green Energy Kellen Pastore 48
Izzet Henry Romero 49
Delirium Steve Rubin 50
Red Deck Wins Tyler Schroeder 51
Mono Black Dagoberto Silva 52
Delirium Adam Snook 53
Red Deck Wins Benjamin Stark 54
Mono Black Jon Stern 55
Delirium Kazuyuki Takimura 56
Green Energy Hiroaki Taniguchi 57
Wx Humans Samuel Tharmaratnam 58
Red Deck Wins Yusuf Kemal Vefa 59
Mono Black Vorel, Andrew 60
Wx Humans Noah Walker 61
Red Deck Wins Allen Wu 62
Mono Black Ken Yukuhiro 63
Red Deck Wins Yi Zhang 64


Previous Similar Events

PPTQ Hour of Devastation - GameForce, Eindhoven
Pro Tour Amonkhet - 18-20 Points

View More Standard [BFZ_Soi_KLD] Decks


Cost Statistics:


Color Statistics: