Pro Tour Austin 2009 - Top Extended Decks

Format: Extended [Mrd_9th_Zen] | Number of Players: Unknown | Date: 17/10/2009
Send Video

Lucas Siow playing Thopter Combo Position: Top 8
Deck Name: Thopter Hexmage Hybrid Sideboard
Creatures [2]
2 Vampire Hexmage
Instants [10]
1 Repeal
1 Spell Pierce
2 Thirst for Knowledge
3 Gifts Ungiven
3 Muddle the Mixture
Sorceries [11]
1 Grim Discovery
1 Life from the Loam
1 Nature's Spiral
1 Thoughtseize
3 Ponder
4 Duress
Artifacts [15]
3 Engineered Explosives
4 Chrome Mox
4 Sword of the Meek
4 Thopter Foundry
Lands [22]
1 Academy Ruins
1 Breeding Pool
1 Dark Depths
1 Forest
1 Island
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Swamp
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Vault of Whispers
2 Sunken Ruins
2 Watery Grave
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Verdant Catacombs
2 Damnation
1 Dark Confidant
1 Extirpate
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Spell Snare
4 Tarmogoyf
1 Thoughtseize
60 Cards 14 Cards
2 Damnation
1 Dark Confidant
1 Extirpate
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Spell Snare
4 Tarmogoyf
1 Thoughtseize
14 Cards
Visual View |Sample Hand |Proxies | Print Sheet | View More Thopter Combo Decks | Get this deck on your site |
  • Export to:

Archetype

Player

Position

Naya Aggro Akira Asahara Top 8
Rogue John-Paul Kelly Top 8
Dark Depths Cory Baumeister Top 8
Hypergenesis Evangelos Papatsarouchas Top 8
Faeries Masaya Kitayama Top 8
Dredge Shuhei Nakamura Top 8
Dark Depths Marcio Carvalho Top 8
Next Level Blue Jeremy Jackson Top 8
Bant Aggro Liking Saiyasely Top 8
Dredge Brad Wojceshonek Top 8
Idiot Life Mark Dictus Top 8
Bant Aggro Raphael Levy Top 8
Death Cloud Daniel Kramer Top 8
Faeries Jonas Wallendorf Top 8
Thopter Combo Mike Hofmann Top 8
Affinity Job Martens Top 8
Next Level Blue Kin Leong Chong Top 8
Zoo Marcel Angelo Zafra Top 8
Dredge Luca Gaviglio Top 8
Gifts Rock Shouta Yasooka Top 8
Thopter Combo Kuan Tian Top 8
Dredge Carlos Romao Top 8
Dredge Kazuya Mitamura Top 8
Faeries Yuuta Takahashi Top 8
Zoo Rob Dougherty Top 8
Dredge Kotaro Otsuka Top 8
Zoo Martin Juza Top 8
Dark Depths Paulo Vitor Dama da Rosa Top 8
Scapeshift Combo Makihito Mihara Top 8
Combo Elves Per Nystrom Top 8
Doran Rock Paul Heynen Top 8
Zoo Koby Kennison Top 8
Dredge Rodrigo Renedo Top 8
Zoo Aluise Gorghetto Top 8
Naya Aggro Nikolay Potovin Top 8
Dredge Yusuke Iwasaki Top 8
Death Cloud Jari Inkinen Top 8
Zoo Tsuyoshi Ikeda Top 8
Dredge Yuuya Watanabe Top 8
Zoo Hunter Burton Top 8
Zoo Mark Glenister Top 8
Dark Depths David Ochoa Top 8
Hypergenesis Chris Davis Top 8
U/W Control Guillaume Matignon Top 8
Affinity Jason Imperiale Top 8
Dark Depths Zachary Hall Top 8
Affinity Blaine Hatab Top 8
Dark Depths Robert Jurkovic Top 8
Bant Aggro David Howard Top 8
Next Level Blue Akiyo Chiba Top 8
Zoo Benjamin Rubin Top 8
Scapeshift Combo Simon Leigh Top 8
Dark Depths Chris Lachmann Top 8
Zoo Tommi Lindgren Top 8
Zoo Willy Edel Top 8
Dredge Evgeni Sanchez Top 8
Rogue Ivn Lopez Garcia Top 8
Dark Depths Josh Utter-Lyttle Top 8
Zoo Matt Sperling Top 8
Dredge Naoki Shimizu Top 8
Dark Depths Ryo Tazaki Top 8
Next Level Blue Jonathan Melamed Top 8
Scapeshift Combo Noham Maubert Top 8
Zoo Tiago Fonsuca Top 8
Scapeshift Combo Jan Schmidt Top 8
Dark Depths Paulo Ricardo Cortez Top 8
Red Deck Wins Charles Gendron Dupont Top 8
Demigod Stompy Samuele Estratti Top 8
Zoo Brian Kibler Top 8
Rogue Liang Chen Top 8
Zoo Daniel Frias Top 8
Doran Rock David Dobis Top 8
Dark Depths Matej Zatlkaj Top 8
Rogue Mat Marr Top 8
Dredge Vagner Casatti Top 8
Zoo Yuki Murakami Top 8

Previous Similar Events

No similar events found

View More Extended [Mrd_9th_Zen] Decks


Cost Statistics:


Color Statistics: